Home >> Staff Details

Staff Details


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Chief Executive and Federation Principal Dr Martin Young
Principal Mrs Coral Snowden
Deputy Principal – Foundation Stage and Foundation Stage Leader Mrs Sarah Pearce (safeguarding Lead)
Vice Principal – KS1 Mr Robert Jones (Curriculum Lead)
Vice Principal – KS2 Mrs Kyla Parmley (Maths Lead)
Director of Teaching and Learning Miss Amrinder Mann
English and Phonics Leader Mrs Laura Irvine (English and Phonics Lead)
PA to Principal Ms Nicole McCaig
Chief Operating Officer Mr Jas Sohal
SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS AND DISABILITIES
SENCoMs Jenna Bent
FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS
Miss Hayley Edwards - Nursery Teacher & Leader   
Miss Sarah Bemmer (Reception Year Leader) (R Hungry Caterpillar)
Mrs Priti Sharma (R Elmer)
Mrs Cerrie McClean (R Elmer)
Mrs Denita Todd (R Kipper)
KS1
Mrs Laura Irvine (Year 1 Leader) (1 Donaldson)
Miss Kiersten Tangjerd (1 Potter)   
Mrs Stuart-William (1 Hughes)    
Mrs Victoria Young (Teach Slough Student)
Mr Oliver Barrett (Teach Slough Student)
Mrs Tumpa Ghosh (Year 2 Leader) (2 George)
Mrs Manjit Khural (2 Victoria)
Miss Kosser Choudry (2 James)
KS2
Miss Amrinder Mann (Year 3 Leader) (3 Jurassic Coast)
Miss Tanya Siddique (3 Snowdonia)
Ms Kate Anderson (3 Peak District)
Mr Tom Hay (Year 4 Leader) (4 Morris)
Miss Sapha Khehar (4 Hockney)
Miss Mari Turunen (4 Turner)
Miss Laura Hocking (Year 5 Leader) (5 Sheeran)
Mrs Amanda Piper (5 Goulding)
Mr Lane Koentges (5 Adele)
Miss Theresa Marzolini (Year 6 Leader) (6 Farah)
Miss Jenna Bent (6 Phillips)
Ms Mandy Spencer (6 Ainslie)
Sports Coaches
Mr Andrew Watson (Lead Coach)
Mrs Lucy Thomson
Child and Family Support Worker
Mrs Sharon Akehurst
Support/Specialist Teachers
Mr Simon Robinson (Specialist Music Teacher)
Mr Mark Olney (Part time Year 6 Class Cover)
Mrs Zorina Van As (Part time KS2 Intervention Teacher)
Mrs Amy Goody (Part time KS2 Intervention Teacher/Year 6 Class Cover)

Mrs Jenny Elliott (French Teacher)
Mrs Brenda Rolfe (Part time KS1 Intervention Teacher)
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Navdeep Dogra
Mrs Nicola Gray
Mrs Sarah Hyland
Miss Amy Reid
HLTA's
Mrs Cerrie McClean (EYFS)    
Mrs Helen Haines (Year 1)
Mrs Joana Marlow (Year 2)    
Mrs Raz Sahota (Year 3)
Mrs Marion Smith (Year 4)   
Mrs Nikki Madigan (Year 5)
Mrs Sukh Hack (Year 6)   
Key Workers
Arfa Ashar
Alison Middleton
Amy Stubbs
Angela Annesley
Aparna Nath
Carley Crouch
Caroline Achour
Fareeda Haq
Geraldine Flanagan
Huma Iqbal
Hyuna Ko
Insiyah Dungarwalla
Ishrat Shah
John Brennan
Judith Sawyer
Kaye Adams
Katie Adams
Madhavi Badugu
Maria Khan
Marina Wood
Michele Groom
Nadia Arif
Nabila Faisal
Noreen Latif
Ramya Tantry
Rubina Ali
Rupinder Sandhu
Shahira Zoofar
Shaila Farooq
Shamim Temour
Sue Rainer
Wioletta Mruk
LCT's
John Brennan (Supervisor)
Amy Stubbs
Alison Hay
Angela Annesley
Caroline Achour
Karolina Michalak   
Lisa Evans
Michelle Maddock
Noura Kecha
Rupinder Sandhu
Saima Wajahat
Administrative Staff
Financial Officer Mrs Lea Turkington
HR Officer Mrs Anna Kasprzyk
Finance Assistant Mrs Barbara Payne
Receptionist/Admin Officer/Attendance Officer Mrs Tracey Perkins
Receptionist Mrs Christine Thomas
Attendance Officer Ms Bushra Raj
Welfare Officer Mrs Penny Reid
Premises Team
Mr Jason Mayo & Mr Kieron Simpson
Premises Support
Mr John Brennan (Cleaning Supervisor), Mr Edward Aniagyei, Miss Nazia Begum, Ms Lisa Evans, Miss Alison Hay, Mrs Pip Simmonds, Mrs Saroj Verma